Member City Council, City of Woodland

City of Woodland; June 3, 2014

Member City Council, City of Woodland

Last updated: Jun. 11, 2014, 03:52 pm
Final, Official Returns
28 of 28 Precincts Reported (100.0%)

Member City Council, City of Woodland
2 Elected
 VotesVote %Ballot %
William L. "Bill" Marble4,53235.3%54.9%
Angel Barajas3,79629.6%46.0%
Steve Harris3,50827.3%42.5%
Bobby Harris9937.7%12.0%

Voters were able to cast more than one vote in this contest.
"Vote %" is the candidate's percentage of the total votes cast.
"Ballot %" is the candidate's percentage of total ballots voted and will not sum to 100%.

Steve Harris
Woodland Precincts
William L. "Bill" Marble
Woodland Precincts
Angel Barajas
Woodland Precincts
Bobby Harris
Woodland Precincts
Consolidated Precinct #67Consolidated Precinct #67Consolidated Precinct #65Consolidated Precinct #125Consolidated Precinct #78Consolidated Precinct #65Consolidated Precinct #66Consolidated Precinct #101Consolidated Precinct #59Consolidated Precinct #58Consolidated Precinct #60Consolidated Precinct #55Consolidated Precinct #57Consolidated Precinct #63Consolidated Precinct #77Consolidated Precinct #75Consolidated Precinct #71Consolidated Precinct #56Consolidated Precinct #54Consolidated Precinct #64Consolidated Precinct #61Consolidated Precinct #62Consolidated Precinct #70Consolidated Precinct #76Consolidated Precinct #74Consolidated Precinct #73Consolidated Precinct #128Consolidated Precinct #123Consolidated Precinct #68Consolidated Precinct #69Consolidated Precinct #72Consolidated Precinct #72

Precinct Breakdowns
("R" marks reporting precincts.)

Member City Council, City of Woodland
Precinct MarbleBarajasS HarrisB Harris
54R Woodland18314913744
55R Woodland54430147259
56R Woodland20018016358
57R Woodland26521822845
58R Woodland28917722233
59R Woodland18014413639
60R Woodland27917823744
61R Woodland22015518419
62R Woodland3928219
63R Woodland20913720423
Precinct MarbleBarajasS HarrisB Harris
64R Woodland64674822
65R Woodland17916215651
66R Woodland16315212050
67R Woodland22323915280
68R Woodland1221329637
69R Woodland15614110843
70R Woodland1341357642
71R Woodland1101077330
72R Woodland18316011641
73R Woodland1261179541
Precinct MarbleBarajasS HarrisB Harris
74R Woodland83706318
75R Woodland13816710537
76R Woodland921166729
77R Woodland1031057532
78R Woodland22322814358
123M Woodland0000
125M Woodland91053
128M Woodland162166
Totals 4,5323,7963,508993


Turnout: 8,259 of 26,218 Registered Voters (31.5%)