Member, City Council, City of Davis

City of Davis; June 3, 2014

Member, City Council, City of Davis

Last updated: Jun. 11, 2014, 03:52 pm
Final, Official Returns
34 of 34 Precincts Reported (100.0%)

Member, City Council, City of Davis
2 Elected
 VotesVote %Ballot %
Robb Davis6,29427.2%43.1%
Rochelle Swanson5,30622.9%36.3%
John Munn4,89321.1%33.5%
Sheila Allen3,91216.9%26.8%
Daniel Parrella2,73511.8%18.7%

Voters were able to cast more than one vote in this contest.
"Vote %" is the candidate's percentage of the total votes cast.
"Ballot %" is the candidate's percentage of total ballots voted and will not sum to 100%.

Sheila Allen
Davis Precincts
Robb Davis
Davis Precincts
John Munn
Davis Precincts
Daniel Parrella
Davis Precincts
Rochelle Swanson
Davis Precincts

Precinct Breakdowns
("R" marks reporting precincts.)

Member, City Council, City of Davis
Precinct DavisSwansonMunnAllenParrella
17R Davis11965656060
18R Davis7671292819
19R Davis21215613611457
20R Davis283247228154121
21R Davis140114788445
22R Davis19118313313483
23R Davis133126906867
24R Davis251188214130117
25R Davis14814211610172
26R Davis1111011068050
Precinct DavisSwansonMunnAllenParrella
27R Davis1471231118059
28R Davis445348228251155
29R Davis21424518616292
32R Davis14068826467
33R Davis18312213010578
34R Davis1431041088787
35R Davis8165506633
36R Davis1711491407968
37R Davis248207182134100
38R Davis177140163124108
Precinct DavisSwansonMunnAllenParrella
39R Davis230165170154111
40R Davis7668475828
41R Davis343324348245171
42R Davis234230192184110
43R Davis98741127848
44R Davis16216721113194
45R Davis1561161178477
46R Davis18914014810462
47R Davis238214210136111
48R Davis118761096159
Precinct DavisSwansonMunnAllenParrella
49R Davis275281217217113
50R Davis146113607432
51R Davis1641541337551
52R Davis252220244206130
Totals 6,2945,3064,8933,9122,735


Turnout: 14,614 of 37,329 Registered Voters (39.1%) Consolidated Precinct #44Consolidated Precinct #41Consolidated Precinct #48Consolidated Precinct #47Consolidated Precinct #40Consolidated Precinct #52Consolidated Precinct #43Consolidated Precinct #42Consolidated Precinct #39Consolidated Precinct #38Consolidated Precinct #49Consolidated Precinct #35Consolidated Precinct #32Consolidated Precinct #33Consolidated Precinct #34Consolidated Precinct #17Consolidated Precinct #21Consolidated Precinct #45Consolidated Precinct #51Consolidated Precinct #37Consolidated Precinct #36Consolidated Precinct #20Consolidated Precinct #19Consolidated Precinct #18Consolidated Precinct #22Consolidated Precinct #23Consolidated Precinct #50Consolidated Precinct #46Consolidated Precinct #25Consolidated Precinct #29Consolidated Precinct #26Consolidated Precinct #28Consolidated Precinct #27Consolidated Precinct #24