Find your Elected Officials

Listings include term and contact information

Elected Officials: Other Districts

Official

Term

Next Election

Cacheville Community Service District
Luis "Rick" Hernandez 9/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Joemanuel Michel 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Lana Reveles 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Lucia Salas 12/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Vacant - November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Colusa County Water District Director
Halbert W. Charter 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Douglas Allen Griffin 12/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Joseph M. Marsh 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Knute Michael Myers 12/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Lawrence K. Rominger 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Esparto Community Service District
Don England 9/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Colleen Fescenmeyer 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Lynn Margaret Fostine 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Anna Girk 9/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Charlie Schaupp 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Knights Landing Community Service District
Teresa Borrego 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Susan King 11/2020-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Ramon Lomeli 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Willie Morales 2/2018-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Gilbert Plubell 2/2018-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Madison Community Service District
Steve Gomez 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Frank Gonzalez 11/2019-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Carlos Lua 8/2020-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Charles Stormont 9/2019-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Andrew Wells 9/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Yolo Fire Protection District
Louie Muller 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Lynnel Pollock 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Steve Weiss 9/2017-12/2021 November 2, 2021 UDEL Election
Colusa Basin Drainage District
Catherine Busch 12/2017-12/2021 November 9, 2021 Landowner Election
Dunnigan Water District
Dustin Cain 9/2019-12/2021 November 9, 2021 Landowner Election
Tim Doherty 3/2021-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner Election
Cynthia Peterson 9/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner Election
David Schaad 9/2017-12/2021 November 9, 2021 Landowner Election
Jacob Spooner 9/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner Election
North Delta Water Agency, Division 4
Mark van Loben Sels 12/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner Election
North Delta Water Agency, Division 5
Tom Slater 12/2019-12/2021 November 9, 2021 Landowner Election