Find your Elected Officials

Listings include term and contact information

Elected Officials: K12 School Districts

Official

Term

County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 1
Matt Taylor 11/2018-11/2022
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 2
Melissa Moreno 11/2018-11/2022
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 3
Cirenio Rodriguez 11/2016-11/2020
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 4
Shelton B Yip 11/2016-11/2020
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 5
Carol Souza Cole 11/2018-11/2022
Colusa County Board of Ed
Brenda Miller 12/2016-12/2020
Sacramento County Board of Ed -Trustee Area 6
Heather Davis 6/2016-6/2020
Davis Joint Unified School District
Thomas Adams 12/2018-12/2022
Joe DiNunzio 12/2018-12/2022
Alan Fernandes 12/2016-12/2020
Cindy Pickett 12/2018-12/2022
Bob Poppenga 12/2016-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 1
Pamela Miller 12/2016-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 2
Nancy Pennebaker 12/2016-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 3
Becky Schwenger 12/2018-12/2022
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 4
Tracy Nash 12/2018-12/2022
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 5
Bonnie Simas 12/2018-12/2022
Pierce Joint Unified School District
Barbara Bair 12/2018-12/2022
Amy Charter 12/2018-12/2022
Abel Gomez Sr. 12/2016-12/2020
George Green Jr. 12/2016-12/2020
Nadine High 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 1
Sarah Donnelly 12/2014-12/2018
Marilyn D. Riley 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 2
Donald Olson 12/2016-12/2020
Jennifer Stone Unscheduled
Jennifer Stone Unscheduled
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 3
David Bettencourt 12/2014-12/2018
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 4
Chris Elliot 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 5
Alicia Fernandez 12/2014-12/2018
Washington Unified School District- Trustee At Large
Norma Alcala 12/2014-12/2018
Alicia Cruz 12/2016-12/2020
Sarah Kirby-Gonzalez 12/2014-12/2018
Coby Pizzotti 12/2016-12/2020
Jackie Thu-Huong Wong 12/2016-12/2020
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 1
Ralph Anderson 12/2016-12/2020
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 2
Carrie Green 12/2014-12/2018
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 3
Michael S Olivas 12/2014-12/2018
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 4
Robert Warren 12/2014-12/2018
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 5
Rudolph Muldong 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 1
Tania Tafoya 12/2014-12/2018
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 2
Tico Zendejas 12/2014-12/2018
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 3
Karen Rosenkilde 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 4
Teresa Guerrero 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 5
Debbie Decker 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 6
Morgan Childer 12/2014-12/2018
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 7
Michael A Pyeatt 12/2014-12/2018