Find your Elected Officials

Listings include term and contact information

Elected Officials: All Districts

Official

Term

President
Donald Trump 1/2017-1/2021
U.S. Senator
Dianne Feinstein 1/2019-1/2025
Kamala Harris 1/2017-1/2023
U.S. Congressional, 3rd District
John Garamendi 1/2019-1/2021
U.S. Congressional, 6th District
Doris Matsui 1/2019-1/2021
Attorney General
Xavier Becerra 1/2019-1/2023
Governor
Gavin Newsom 1/2019-1/2023
Lieutenant Governor
Eleni Kounalakis 1/2019-1/2023
Member of State Assembly, 4th District
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry 1/2019-1/2021
Member of State Assembly, 7th District
Kevin McCarty 1/2019-1/2021
Secretary of State
Alex Padilla 1/2019-1/2023
State Board of Equalization, 2nd District
Malia Cohen 1/2019-1/2023
State Controller
Betty Yee 1/2019-1/2023
State Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara 1/2019-1/2023
State Senator, 3rd District
Bill Dodd 1/2017-1/2021
State Senator, 6th District
Richard Pan 1/2019-1/2023
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tony Thurmond 1/2019-1/2023
State Treasurer
Fiona Ma 1/2019-1/2023
Superior Court Judge
Janene Beronio 1/2015-1/2021
Sonia Cortes 1/2019-1/2025
Tom M. Dyer 1/2017-1/2023
Timothy L. Fall 1/2015-1/2021
Daniel Maguire 1/2019-1/2025
Samuel K. McAdam 1/2017-1/2023
David Reed 1/2019-1/2025
Paul K. Richardson 1/2017-1/2023
Dave Rosenburg 1/2019-1/2025
Vacant -
Peter M. Williams 1/2015-1/2021
Yolo County Supervisor 1st District
Oscar Villegas 1/2017-1/2021
Yolo County Supervisor 2nd District
Don Saylor 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Supervisor 3rd District
Gary Sandy 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Supervisor 4th District
Jim Provenza 1/2017-1/2021
Yolo County Supervisor 5th District
Duane Chamberlain 1/2017-1/2021
Yolo County Assessor/Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters
Jesse Salinas 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County District Attorney
Jeff Reisig 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner
Tom Lopez 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Superintendent of Schools
Garth Lewis 1/2019-1/2023
City of Davis Council Member
Will Arnold 6/2016-6/2020
Dan Carson 6/2018-6/2022
Lucas L. Frerichs 6/2016-6/2020
Brett Lee 6/2016-6/2020
Gloria Partida 6/2018-6/2022
City of West Sacramento Council Member
Martha Guerrero 11/2018-11/2022
Christopher Ledesma 11/2018-11/2022
Quirina Orozco 11/2016-11/2020
Beverly Sandeen 11/2016-11/2020
City of West Sacramento Mayor
Christopher Cabaldon 11/2018-11/2022
City of Winters City Clerk
Tracy Jensen 6/2018-6/2022
City of Winters Council Member
Harold R. Anderson 6/2018-6/2022
Bill Biasi 6/2016-6/2020
Wade Cowan 6/2018-6/2022
Jesse Loren 6/2016-6/2020
Pierre Neu 6/2018-6/2022
City of Winters Treasurer
Michael Sebastian 6/2018-6/2022
City of Woodland Council Member - District 1
Rich Lansburgh 11/2018-11/2022
City of Woodland Council Member - District 2
Tom Stallard 6/2016-11/2020
City of Woodland Council Member - District 3
Angel Barajas 11/2018-11/2022
City of Woodland Council Member - District 4
Enrique Fernandez 6/2016-11/2020
City of Woodland Council Member - District 5
Xochitl Rodriguez 11/2016-11/2020
Los Rios Community College-Trustee Area 4
Ruth Scribner 12/2016-12/2020
Solano Community College-Trustee Area 7
Michael Martin 12/2016-12/2020
Yuba Community College- Trustee Area 5
Jesse Ortiz 12/2018-12/2022
Yuba Community College- Trustee Area 6
Susan Alves Tafoya 10/2018-12/2020
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 1
Matt Taylor 11/2018-11/2022
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 2
Melissa Moreno 11/2018-11/2022
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 3
Tico Zendejas 10/2019-12/2020
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 4
Shelton B Yip 11/2016-11/2020
County Board of Ed-Trustee Area 5
Carol Souza Cole 11/2018-11/2022
Colusa County Board of Ed
Brenda Miller 12/2016-12/2020
Sacramento County Board of Ed -Trustee Area 6
Heather Davis 6/2016-6/2020
Davis Joint Unified School District
Thomas Adams 12/2018-12/2022
Joe DiNunzio 12/2018-12/2022
Alan Fernandes 12/2016-12/2020
Cindy Pickett 12/2018-12/2022
Bob Poppenga 12/2016-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 1
Ashleigh Green 2/2019-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 2
Amanda Barwis 4/19-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 3
Larry Kieny 4/19-12/2020
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 4
Tracy Nash 12/2018-12/2022
Esparto Unified School District-Trustee Area 5
Bonnie Simas 12/2018-12/2022
Pierce Joint Unified School District
Barbara Bair 12/2018-12/2022
Amy Charter 12/2018-12/2022
Abel Gomez Sr. 12/2016-12/2020
George Green Jr. 12/2016-12/2020
Nadine High 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 1
Dan Mahoney 11/2018-11/2022
Marilyn D. Riley 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 2
Donald Olson 12/2016-12/2020
Jennifer Stone Unscheduled
Vacant Unscheduled
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 3
Rafaela Casillas 11/2018-11/2022
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 4
Chris Elliott 12/2016-12/2020
River Delta Unified School District-Trustee Area 5
Alicia Fernandez 12/2018-12/2022
Washington Unified School District- Trustee At Large
Norma Alcala 12/2018-12/2022
Preston Jackson 12/2018-12/2020
Sarah Kirby-Gonzalez 12/2018-12/2022
Coby Pizzotti 12/2016-12/2020
Jackie Thu-Huong Wong 12/2016-12/2020
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 1
Ralph Anderson 12/2016-12/2020
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 2
Carrie Green 12/2018-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 3
Michael S Olivas 12/2018-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 4
Robert Warren 12/2018-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District- Trustee Area 5
Rudolph Muldong 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 1
Deborah Bautista Zavala 12/2018-12/2022
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 2
Jacob Whitaker 2/2019-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 3
Karen Rosenkilde 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 4
Teresa Guerrero 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 5
Debbie Decker 12/2016-12/2020
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 6
Morgan Childers 12/2018-12/2022
Woodland Joint Unified School Dist- Trustee Area 7
Rogelio Villagrana 12/2018-12/2022
Cacheville Service District
Suzette Garcia 12/2017-12/2021
Luis "Rick" Hernandez 12/2017-12/2021
Joemanuel Michel 2015-12/2019
Lana Reveles 12/2015-12/2019
Lucia Salas 12/2017-12/2021
Esparto Community Service District
Colin Crerar 12/2017-12/2019
Don England 12/2017-12/2021
Colleen Fescenmeyer 12/2015-12/2019
Anna Girk 12/2017-12/2021
Charles Schaupp 12/2015-12/2019
Knights Landing Community Service Dist.
Jennifer Leal 12/2015-12/2019
Rafael Meatsu 4/2018-11/2021
Willie Morales 02/2018-2021
Gilbert Plubell 02/2018-11/2021
Catalina Ruiz 12/2015-12/2019
Madison Community Service District
Dan Barnett 12/2015-12/2019
Steve Gomez 12/2015-12/2019
Charles Stormont 09/2019-12/2021
Vacant -
Andrew Wells 12/2017-12/2021
Yolo Fire Protection District
Louie Muller 12/2015-12/2019
Lynnel Pollock 12/2015-12/2019
Steve Weiss 12/2017-12/2021
Colusa Basin Drainage District
Catherine Busch 12/2017-12/2021
Dunnigan Water District
Dustin Cain 2019-2019
Cynthia Peterson 12/2015-12/2019
David Schaad 12/2017-12/2021
Jacob Spooner 12/2017-12/2019
Samuel Blair Voelz 12/2015-12/2019
North Delta Water Agency -Division 4
Vacant -