Find your Elected Officials

Listings include term and contact information

Elected Officials: All Districts

Official

Term

Next Election

President of the United States of America
Joseph R. Biden, Jr. 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Vice President of the United States of America
Kamala Harris 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
U.S. Senator
Dianne Feinstein 1/2019-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Alex Padilla 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
U.S. Representative in Congress, 4th District
Mike Thompson 1/2021-1/2023 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
U.S. Representative in Congress, 7th District
Doris Matsui 1/2021-1/2023 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Attorney General
Rob Bonta 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Governor
Gavin Newsom 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Lieutenant Governor
Eleni Kounalakis 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Member of State Assembly, 4th District
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Member, State Board of Equalization, 1st District
Ted Gaines 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Secretary of State
Shirley N. Weber 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
State Controller
Betty T. Yee 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
State Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
State Senator, 3rd District
Bill Dodd 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tony Thurmond 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
State Treasurer
Fiona Ma 1/2019-1/2023 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Superior Court Judge
Janene Beronio 1/2021-1/2027 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Sonia Cortés 1/2019-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Tom M. Dyer 1/2021-1/2027 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Timothy L. Fall 1/2021-1/2027 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Daniel P. Maguire 1/2019-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Samuel T. McAdam 1/2017-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
David W. Reed 1/2019-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Paul K. Richardson 1/2017-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Dave Rosenberg 1/2019-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Peter M. Williams 1/2021-1/2027 June 2, 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election
Daniel M. Wolk 4/2020-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County Supervisor 1st District
Oscar E. Villegas 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Yolo County Supervisor 2nd District
Don Saylor 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County Supervisor 3rd District
Gary Sandy 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County Supervisor 4th District
Jim Provenza 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Yolo County Supervisor 5th District
Angel Barajas 1/2021-1/2025 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Yolo County Assessor/Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters
Jesse Salinas 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County District Attorney
Jeff Reisig 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner-Public Administrator
Tom Lopez 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
Yolo County Superintendent of Schools
Garth Lewis 1/2019-1/2023 June 7, 2022, Statewide Direct Primary Election
City of Davis City Council Member, District 1
Bapu Vaitla 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of Davis City Council Member, District 2
Will Arnold 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of Davis City Council Member, District 3
Lucas Frerichs 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of Davis City Council Member, District 4
Gloria Partida 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of Davis City Council Member, District 5
Josh Chapman 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of West Sacramento City Council Member, At-Large
Norma Alcala 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Quirina Orozco 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of West Sacramento City Council Member, District 3
Dawnté Early 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of West Sacramento City Council Member, District 4
Verna Sulpizio Hull 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of West Sacramento Mayor
Martha Guerrero 11/2022-11/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of Winters City Council Member
Bill Biasi 3/2020-3/2024 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Richard Casavecchia 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Jesse Loren 3/2020-3/2024 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Carol Scianna 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Albert Vallecillo 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 1
Richard Lansburgh 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 2
Tom Stallard 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 3
Tania Garcia-Cadena 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 4
Victoria "Vicky" Fernandez 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 5
Mayra Vega 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Los Rios Community College District, Trustee Area 4
Kelly Wilkerson 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Solano Community College District, Trustee Area 7
Michael A. Martin 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Yuba Community College District, Trustee Area 5
Jesse Ortiz 12/2022-12/2026 November 8, 2022 Gubernatorial General Election
Yuba Community College District, Trustee Area 6
Susan Alves 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1
Elizabeth Esquivel 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 2
Melissa Moreno 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3
Tico Zendejas 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 4
Shelton Yip 12/2022-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 5
Armando Salud-Ambriz 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Colusa County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1
Brenda Miller 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Sacramento County Board of Education, Trustee Area 6
Heather Davis 03/2020-03/2024 March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary Election
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Hiram Jackson 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Lea Darrah 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Joe DiNunzio 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Betsy Hyder 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Ygnacio "Nacho" Lua 12/2022-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Lori Ronchetto 12/2022-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Kelly Stotts 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Tracy Nash 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Nikki Peronto 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Pierce Joint Unified School District
Melissa Ehrke Doherty 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
John R. Friel, Sr. 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Abel Gomez, Sr. 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
George Green, Jr. 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Iluixóchitl Pérez Dudley 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
River Delta Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Marcial Lamera 10/2020-12/2022 November 8, 2022 Gubernatorial General Election
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Virginia Coffey 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Alvaro Venegas 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Coby Pizzotti 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Jackie Thu-Huong Wong 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Sarah Kirby-Gonzalez 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Kristin Trott 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Carrie Green 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Joedy Michael 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Sterling Davis 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Everardo Zaragoza 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Deborah Bautista Zavala 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Emily MacDonald 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Bibiana Garcia 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Noel Rodriguez 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Kandice Richardson Fowler 12/2020-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 6
Morgan Childers 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 7
Rogelio Villagrana 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Cacheville Community Service District
Luis "Rick" Hernandez 2/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Robert Marin 2/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Lana Reveles 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
- Vacant 4/2022-12/2025 Unscheduled
- Vacant 4/2022-12/2023 Unscheduled
Colusa County Water District Director
Halbert W. Charter 12/2019-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Douglas Allen Griffin 12/2017-12/2022 November 8, 2022 Gubernatorial General Election
Joseph M. Marsh 12/2019-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Knute Michael Myers 12/2017-12/2022 November 8, 2022 Gubernatorial General Election
Lawrence K. Rominger 12/2019-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Esparto Community Service District
Colleen Fescenmeyer 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Jefferey Forzaglia 6/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Nicholas Harden 6/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Charlie Schaupp 9/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Pierce Scott 6/2022-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Knights Landing Community Service District
Teresa Borrego 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Roberto Chavez 1/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Ramon Lomeli 12/2019-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Roberto Paniagua 01/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Sophia Plubell 1/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Madison Community Service District
Rachel De La Cruz 03/2022-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Frank Gonzalez 1/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Carlos Lua 8/2020-12/2023 November 7, 2023 UDEL Election
Charles Stormont 1/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Andrew Wells 1/2022-12/2025 November 4, 2025 UDEL Election
Yolo Fire Protection District
Charles "Chuck" Hermle 12/2022-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Lynnel Pollock 9/2019-12/2024 November 5, 2024 Presidential General Election
Steve Weiss 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election
Colusa Basin Drainage District, Division III
George Tibbit 12/2017-12/2021
Dunnigan Water District
Dustin Cain 12/2021-12/2025 November 11, 2025 Landowner District Election
Tim Doherty 12/2021-12/2025 November 11, 2025 Landowner District Election
Cynthia Peterson 9/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner District Election
David Schaad 12/2021-12/2025 November 11, 2025 Landowner District Election
Jacob Spooner 9/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner District Election
North Delta Water Agency, Division 4
Mark van Loben Sels 12/2019-12/2023 November 14, 2023 Landowner District Election
North Delta Water Agency, Division 5
Tom Slater 12/2021-12/2025 November 11, 2025 Landowner District Election
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Elizabeth Moon 12/2022-12/2026 November 3, 2026 Gubernatorial General Election