Find your Elected Officials

Listings include term and contact information

Elected Officials: All Districts

Official

Term

Next Election

President of the United States of America
Joseph R. Biden, Jr. 1/2021-1/2025
Vice President of the United States of America
Kamala Harris 1/2021-1/2025
U.S. Senator
Dianne Feinstein 1/2019-1/2025
Alex Padilla 1/2021-1/2023
U.S. Representative in Congress, 3rd District
John Garamendi 1/2021-1/2023
U.S. Representative in Congress, 6th District
Doris Matsui 1/2021-1/2023
Attorney General
Rob Bonta 4/2021-1/2023
Governor
Gavin Newsom 1/2019-1/2023
Lieutenant Governor
Eleni Kounalakis 1/2019-1/2023
Member of State Assembly, 4th District
Cecilia Aguiar-Curry 1/2021-1/2023
Member of State Assembly, 7th District
Kevin McCarty 1/2021-1/2023
Member, State Board of Equalization, 2nd District
Malia M. Cohen 1/2019-1/2023
Secretary of State
Shirley N. Weber 1/2021-1/2023
State Controller
Betty T. Yee 1/2019-1/2023
State Insurance Commissioner
Ricardo Lara 1/2019-1/2023
State Senator, 3rd District
Bill Dodd 1/2021-1/2025
State Senator, 6th District
Richard Pan 1/2019-1/2023
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Tony Thurmond 1/2019-1/2023
State Treasurer
Fiona Ma 1/2019-1/2023
Superior Court Judge
Janene Beronio 1/2021-1/2027
Sonia Cortés 1/2019-1/2025
Tom M. Dyer 1/2021-1/2027
Timothy L. Fall 1/2021-1/2027
Daniel P. Maguire 1/2019-1/2025
Samuel T. McAdam 1/2017-1/2023
David W. Reed 1/2019-1/2025
Paul K. Richardson 1/2017-1/2023
Dave Rosenberg 1/2019-1/2025
Peter M. Williams 1/2021-1/2027
Daniel M. Wolk 4/2020-1/2023
Yolo County Supervisor 1st District
Oscar E. Villegas 1/2021-1/2025
Yolo County Supervisor 2nd District
Don Saylor 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Supervisor 3rd District
Gary Sandy 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Supervisor 4th District
Jim Provenza 1/2021-1/2025
Yolo County Supervisor 5th District
Angel Barajas 1/2021-1/2025
Yolo County Assessor/Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters
Jesse Salinas 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County District Attorney
Jeff Reisig 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Sheriff-Coroner-Public Administrator
Tom Lopez 1/2019-1/2023
Yolo County Superintendent of Schools
Garth Lewis 1/2019-1/2023
City of Davis City Council Member
Dan Carson 6/2018-12/2022
Gloria Partida 6/2018-12/2022
City of Davis City Council Member, District 2
Will Arnold 12/2020-12/2024
City of Davis City Council Member, District 3
Lucas Frerichs 12/2020-12/2024
City of Davis City Council Member, District 5
Josh Chapman 12/2020-12/2024
City of West Sacramento City Council Member
Norma Alcala 11/2020-11/2024
Dawnté Early 9/2021-11/2022
Christopher Ledesma 11/2018-11/2022
Quirina Orozco 11/2020-11/2024
City of West Sacramento Mayor
Martha Guerrero 11/2020-11/2022
City of Winters City Council Member
Harold Anderson 6/2018-6/2022
Bill Biasi 3/2020-3/2024
Wade Cowan 6/2018-6/2022
Jesse Loren 3/2020-3/2024
Pierre Neu 6/2018-6/2022
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 1
Richard Lansburgh 12/2018-12/2022
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 2
Tom Stallard 12/2020-12/2024
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 3
Tania Garcia-Cadena 1/2021-12/2022
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 4
Victoria "Vicky" Fernandez 12/2020-12/2024
City of Woodland City Council Member, District 5
Mayra Vega 12/2020-12/2024
Los Rios Community College District, Trustee Area 4
Kelly Wilkerson 12/2020-12/2024
Solano Community College District, Trustee Area 7
Michael A. Martin 12/2020-12/2024
Yuba Community College District, Trustee Area 5
Jesse Ortiz 12/2018-12/2022
Yuba Community College District, Trustee Area 6
Susan Alves 12/2020-12/2024
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1
- Vacant 12/2021-11/2022
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 2
Melissa Moreno 11/2018-11/2022
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3
Tico Zendejas 12/2020-12/2024
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 4
Shelton Yip 09/2021-12/2024
Yolo County Board of Education, Trustee Area 5
Carol Souza Cole 11/2018-11/2022
Colusa County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1
Brenda Miller 12/2020-12/2024
Sacramento County Board of Education, Trustee Area 6
Heather Davis 03/2020-03/2024
Davis Joint Unified School District
Tom Adams 12/2018-12/2022
Vigdis Asmundson 12/2020-12/2022
Joe DiNunzio 12/2018-12/2022
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Lea Darrah 12/2020-12/2024
Davis Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Betsy Hyder 12/2020-12/2024
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Ygnacio "Nacho" Lua 08/2021-12/2024
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Amanda Barwis 12/2020-12/2024
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Larry Kieny 12/2020-12/2022
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Tracy Nash 12/2018-12/2022
Esparto Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Bonnie Simas 12/2018-12/2022
Pierce Joint Unified School District
Barbara Bair 12/2018-12/2022
Amy Charter 12/2018-12/2022
John R. Friel, Sr. 12/2020-12/2024
Abel Gomez, Sr. 12/2020-12/2024
George Green, Jr. 12/2020-12/2024
River Delta Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Marcial Lamera 10/2020-12/2022
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Christi Barnas 1/2021-12/2022
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Alvaro Venegas 12/2020-12/2024
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Coby Pizzotti 12/2020-12/2024
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Jackie Thu-Huong Wong 12/2020-12/2024
Washington Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Sarah Kirby-Gonzalez 12/2018-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Kristin Trott 12/2020-12/2024
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Carrie Green 12/2018-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Joedy Michael 12/2020-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Candi Ochoa 1/2021-12/2022
Winters Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Everardo Zaragoza 12/2020-12/2024
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 1
Deborah Bautista Zavala 12/2018-12/2022
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 2
Jake Whitaker 12/2020-12/2022
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 3
Bibiana Garcia 12/2020-12/2024
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 4
Noel Rodriguez 12/2020-12/2024
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 5
Kandice Richardson Fowler 12/2020-12/2024
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 6
Morgan Childers 12/2018-12/2022
Woodland Joint Unified School District, Trustee Area 7
Rogelio Villagrana 12/2018-12/2022
Cacheville Community Service District
Luis "Rick" Hernandez 9/2017-12/2021
Robert Marin 5/2021-12/2021
Joemanuel Michel 9/2019-12/2023
Lana Reveles 9/2019-12/2023
Lucia Salas 12/2017-12/2021
Colusa County Water District Director
Halbert W. Charter 12/2019-12/2024
Douglas Allen Griffin 12/2017-12/2022
Joseph M. Marsh 12/2019-12/2024
Knute Michael Myers 12/2017-12/2022
Lawrence K. Rominger 12/2019-12/2024
Esparto Community Service District
Don England 9/2017-12/2021
Colleen Fescenmeyer 9/2019-12/2023
Lynn Margaret Fostine 9/2019-12/2023
Anna Girk 9/2017-12/2021
Charlie Schaupp 9/2019-12/2023
Knights Landing Community Service District
Teresa Borrego 12/2019-12/2023
Roberto Chavez 6/2021-12/2021
Ramon Lomeli 12/2019-12/2023
Gilbert Plubell 2/2018-12/2021
- Vacant 07/2021-12/2021
Madison Community Service District
Steve Gomez 9/2019-12/2023
Frank Gonzalez 11/2019-12/2021
Carlos Lua 8/2020-12/2023
Charles Stormont 9/2019-12/2021
Andrew Wells 9/2017-12/2021
Yolo Fire Protection District
Charles "Chuck" Hermle 12/2021-12/2024
Lynnel Pollock 9/2019-12/2024
Steve Weiss 9/2017-12/2022
Colusa Basin Drainage District, Division III
George Tibbit 12/2017-12/2021
Dunnigan Water District
Dustin Cain 9/2019-12/2021
Tim Doherty 3/2021-12/2021
Cynthia Peterson 9/2019-12/2023
David Schaad 9/2017-12/2021
Jacob Spooner 9/2019-12/2023
North Delta Water Agency, Division 4
Mark van Loben Sels 12/2019-12/2023
North Delta Water Agency, Division 5
Tom Slater 12/2021-12/2025