Returns Index | Yolo Elections Homepage

June 3, 2014
Secretary of State
Yolo County Returns Only

Last updated: Jun. 11, 2014, 03:52 pm
Final, Official Returns
128 of 128 Precincts Reported (100.0%)

Secretary of State
 VotesPercent
Alex Padilla (DEM)10,92537.2%
Pete Peterson (REP)6,04620.6%
Dan Schnur (NPP)3,30111.2%
Leland Yee (DEM)2,8259.6%
Derek Cressman (DEM)2,2067.5%
Roy Allmond (REP)1,6555.6%
Jeffrey H. Drobman (DEM)1,3234.5%
David Curtis (GRN)1,1163.8%


Precinct Breakdowns
("R" marks reporting precincts.)

Secretary of State
Top Five Candidates Listed
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
112149424931
2792217347
313532234916
45832302616
56031203618
615193849145
79946385332
8211102847553
911256354915
1016171375633
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
1113363315243
12138113457346
138968434531
14462212196
156520143213
1611032194022
17R Davis10717251519
18R Davis599161111
19R Davis15040434147
20R Davis22376764848
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
21R Davis11913212038
22R Davis18540422730
23R Davis12526291923
24R Davis20566764354
25R Davis14944373124
26R Davis8630352038
27R Davis12534293624
28R Davis33171874895
29R Davis19684764538
30124464
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
31199329
32R Davis1079341635
33R Davis14725313743
34R Davis12036352433
35R Davis7322141621
36R Davis13048452648
37R Davis20955474542
38R Davis14544353943
39R Davis20053442441
40R Davis8116111610
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
41R Davis317136865369
42R Davis17685513749
43R Davis9128272721
44R Davis16185464134
45R Davis12829302933
46R Davis17038382832
47R Davis22469694931
48R Davis10239102428
49R Davis24299695551
50R Davis11628261416
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
51R Davis11655491922
52R Davis231103434962
53154152992719
54R Woodland9776402113
55R Woodland1812861224924
56R Woodland10687363224
57R Woodland118135594013
58R Woodland101134543414
59R Woodland9585331716
60R Woodland119141403814
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
61R Woodland111114301612
62R Woodland219290
63R Woodland77124432311
64R Woodland59178169
65R Woodland111104242512
66R Woodland10174272925
67R Woodland158103403926
68R Woodland915419198
69R Woodland10479302313
70R Woodland984716288
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
71R Woodland805612156
72R Woodland1159430349
73R Woodland9253172111
74R Woodland494113164
75R Woodland11476122727
76R Woodland775011197
77R Woodland8341132510
78R Woodland140107395021
795710860189
802816422
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
8155262178
82R Winters8844282517
83R Winters111104152813
84R Winters6339131410
85R Winters772418167
8628521781
87529311
8845381561
892836324
90645418128
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
91435019146
92458112173
93444416166
9430431072
9500000
96421113617
9784201
981121620
99275413114
1001011651
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
101M Woodland00000
102110250
10312381531
10400000
10536630
10614310
10723120
10810312
10934202
11003100
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
111216020
1121515440
11300000
11423000
115413610
1161518651
11731241265
11824101
119111201
12000200
Precinct PadillaPetersonSchnurYeeCressman
12126211338
12222601162
123M Woodland00000
124M Winters442112810
125M Woodland47131
126915112
12713000
128M Woodland182330
Totals 10,9256,0463,3012,8252,206


Turnout: 33,557 of 101,854 Registered Voters (32.9%)


Yolo Elections Office