Returns index

November 8, 2016
US President
Yolo County Returns Only

Last updated: Nov. 23, 2016, 11:38 am
Final, Official Returns
133 of 133 Precincts Reported (100.0%)

US President
  Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton / Tim Kaine (PD) 54,752 66.7%
Donald J. Trump / Michael R. Pence (PR) 20,739 25.3%
Gary Johnson / Bill Weld (PL) 3,346 4.1%
Jill Stein / Ajamu Baraka (PG) 1,779 2.2%
Bernard "Bernie" Sanders 844 1.0%
Gloria Estela La Riva / Dennis J. Banks (PP) 358 0.4%
Evan Mcmullin 256 0.3%
Mike Maturen 11 0.0%
Laurence Kotlikoff 5 0.0%

Davis Area

 Hillary Clinton  Donald J. Trump  Gary Johnson  Jill Stein  Bernard "Bernie" Sanders  Other

West Sacramento
Precinct Map
 Hillary Clinton  Donald J. Trump  Gary Johnson  Jill Stein  Bernard "Bernie" Sanders  Other

Winters

 Hillary Clinton  Donald J. Trump  Gary Johnson  Jill Stein  Bernard "Bernie" Sanders  Other

Woodland
Precinct Map
 Hillary Clinton  Donald J. Trump  Gary Johnson  Jill Stein  Bernard "Bernie" Sanders  Other

Precinct Breakdowns
("R" marks reporting precincts.)

US President
Top Five Candidates Listed
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
1 R West Sac578254411716
2 R West Sac622197361112
3 R West Sac702268432213
4 R West Sac36922024189
5 R West Sac35720717116
6 R West Sac763498612319
7 R West Sac599371542315
8 R West Sac46326031106
9 R West Sac1002398602712
10 R West Sac829428722122
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
11 R West Sac476382351411
12 R West Sac818343761817
13 R West Sac1043585802526
14 R West Sac643389501820
15 R West Sac29828121127
16 R West Sac38916619144
17 R West Sac62628332199
18 R Davis73262353515
19 R Davis4263917234
20 R Davis7267226267
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
21 R Davis8195424398
22 R Davis1021131394012
23 R Davis1150112563112
24 R Davis6465126246
25 R Davis1396120404113
26 R Davis956178252916
27 R Davis67288202613
28 R Davis6518823246
29 R Davis5486628199
30 R Davis79213831193
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
31 R Davis19977732
32 R Davis47534322414
33 R Davis73062304311
34 R Davis60231324617
35 R Davis633100302010
36 R Davis80984272814
37 R Davis3965019147
38 R Davis719101223111
39 R Davis68112527259
40 R Davis617101262710
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
41 R Davis660113312017
42 R Davis55940173011
43 R Davis1245260543313
44 R Davis90115043266
45 R Davis51411227259
46 R Davis77217256358
47 R Davis5878214146
48 R Davis5626320131
49 R Davis102917748278
50 R Davis400721861
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
51 R Davis1031223722211
52 R Davis7667830369
53 R Davis4278528127
54 R Davis1046232473218
55 5882984275
56 R Woodland9540152
57 R Woodland385264371010
58 R Woodland5296155686
59 R Woodland48028050126
60 R Woodland42136441166
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
61 R Woodland38141246177
62 R Woodland2381431692
63 R Woodland3203134365
64 R Woodland337270281212
65 R Woodland28829534103
66 R Woodland2781111784
67 R Woodland2371231371
68 R Woodland3441621873
69 R Woodland35513313106
70 R Woodland1325540943217
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
71 R Woodland3752042682
72 R Woodland528280481711
73 R Woodland27913118113
74 R Woodland531336432413
75 R Woodland37823132105
76 R Woodland40419631196
77 R Woodland2821002273
78 R Woodland34715025128
79 R Woodland793339682016
80 R Woodland1038415662514
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
81 R Woodland53621535167
82 2442954431
83 R Winters9045810
84 R Winters2871661662
85 R Winters4012854185
86 R Winters3541642296
87 R Winters27116228109
88 R Winters1771271083
89 981371272
90 1061441330
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
91 81981302
92 1802211435
93 2002371332
94 1901931044
95 16913912143
96 2131331823
97 2615401
98 4591932
99 981811560
100 R Woodland98921132
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
101 R Woodland1131001243
102 R Woodland4719111
103 R Woodland29314824135
104 00000
105 4058800
106 52000
107 00000
108 00000
109 713000
110 M Woodland00000
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
111 00000
112 2224630
113 43000
114 30611000
115 185621171
116 M Winters1221210
117 M Woodland00000
118 152172921
119 416020
120 00000
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
121 M Woodland00000
122 R Woodland9324243
123 00000
124 142351162
125 R Winters1301161794
126 1181941741
127 2132071767
128 110991122
129 1627321
130 4886640
Precinct ClintonTrumpJohnsonSteinSanders
131 1213200
132 R West Sac219000
133 R Winters62200
Totals 54,75220,7393,3461,779844


Turnout: 84,685 of 111,226 Registered Voters (76.1%) Consolidated Precinct 74 Consolidated Precinct 62 Consolidated Precinct 62 Consolidated Precinct 110 Consolidated Precinct 121 Consolidated Precinct 117 Consolidated Precinct 70 Consolidated Precinct 81 Consolidated Precinct 102 Consolidated Precinct 81 Consolidated Precinct 69 Consolidated Precinct 80 Consolidated Precinct 103 Consolidated Precinct 77 Consolidated Precinct 68 Consolidated Precinct 106 Consolidated Precinct 67 Consolidated Precinct 79 Consolidated Precinct 101 Consolidated Precinct 62 Consolidated Precinct 61 Consolidated Precinct 59 Consolidated Precinct 100 Consolidated Precinct 63 Consolidated Precinct 57 Consolidated Precinct 100 Consolidated Precinct 122 Consolidated Precinct 73 Consolidated Precinct 78 Consolidated Precinct 71 Consolidated Precinct 58 Consolidated Precinct 66 Consolidated Precinct 76 Consolidated Precinct 72 Consolidated Precinct 60 Consolidated Precinct 65 Consolidated Precinct 64 Consolidated Precinct 56 Consolidated Precinct 75 Consolidated Precinct 74 Consolidated Precinct 13 Consolidated Precinct 14 Consolidated Precinct 8 Consolidated Precinct 9 Consolidated Precinct 11 Consolidated Precinct 10 Consolidated Precinct 12 Consolidated Precinct 7 Consolidated Precinct 6 Consolidated Precinct 5 Consolidated Precinct 4 Consolidated Precinct 132 Consolidated Precinct 3 Consolidated Precinct 2 Consolidated Precinct 17 Consolidated Precinct 1 Consolidated Precinct 16 Consolidated Precinct 15 Consolidated Precinct 55 Consolidated Precinct 55 Consolidated Precinct 46 Consolidated Precinct 43 Consolidated Precinct 50 Consolidated Precinct 49 Consolidated Precinct 119 Consolidated Precinct 42 Consolidated Precinct 54 Consolidated Precinct 44 Consolidated Precinct 45 Consolidated Precinct 41 Consolidated Precinct 40 Consolidated Precinct 34 Consolidated Precinct 35 Consolidated Precinct 18 Consolidated Precinct 19 Consolidated Precinct 32 Consolidated Precinct 33 Consolidated Precinct 36 Consolidated Precinct 21 Consolidated Precinct 20 Consolidated Precinct 22 Consolidated Precinct 23 Consolidated Precinct 24 Consolidated Precinct 27 Consolidated Precinct 30 Consolidated Precinct 25 Consolidated Precinct 29 Consolidated Precinct 28 Consolidated Precinct 26 Consolidated Precinct 51 Consolidated Precinct 37 Consolidated Precinct 47 Consolidated Precinct 38 Consolidated Precinct 39 Consolidated Precinct 52 Consolidated Precinct 48 Consolidated Precinct 53 Consolidated Precinct 31 Consolidated Precinct 86 Consolidated Precinct 84 Consolidated Precinct 87 Consolidated Precinct 88 Consolidated Precinct 133 Consolidated Precinct 85