Returns Index | Yolo Elections Homepage

June 3, 2014
Lt Governor
Yolo County Returns Only

Last updated: Jun. 11, 2014, 03:52 pm
Final, Official Returns
128 of 128 Precincts Reported (100.0%)

Lt Governor
 VotesPercent
Gavin Newsom (DEM)18,58359.7%
Ron Nehring (REP)5,13516.5%
David Fennell (REP)2,7428.8%
Eric Korevaar (DEM)1,8185.8%
George Yang (REP)1,5545.0%
Jena F. Goodman (GRN)7392.4%
Alan Reynolds (AME)2950.9%
Amos Johnson (PF)2860.9%


Precinct Breakdowns
("R" marks reporting precincts.)

Lt Governor
Top Five Candidates Listed
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
121663312721
21261913914
319849132216
410634151914
51255519107
6358138331738
721467131616
8394134313735
919580181423
1028492232627
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
1125573162413
12278133151839
1320496201815
147435291212
15117251087
1616743182117
17R Davis1641810141
18R Davis10724103
19R Davis3052717167
20R Davis42756342514
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
21R Davis21569268
22R Davis3213419218
23R Davis1961411264
24R Davis38074303020
25R Davis2493721205
26R Davis1832914159
27R Davis20528191512
28R Davis61661254317
29R Davis35759472423
30203161
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
312910452
32R Davis178125295
33R Davis2602881312
34R Davis2311720219
35R Davis1302010102
36R Davis2643818197
37R Davis36946202016
38R Davis26735263113
39R Davis32239302514
40R Davis121175134
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
41R Davis54886774828
42R Davis36163382529
43R Davis15918102317
44R Davis28163412528
45R Davis2303314136
46R Davis28535121011
47R Davis39261362513
48R Davis1732817159
49R Davis41169354249
50R Davis1861311153
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
51R Davis2114125814
52R Davis43962362925
53271107771928
54R Woodland16059431413
55R Woodland3032321033854
56R Woodland19158372321
57R Woodland198106572534
58R Woodland181117681115
59R Woodland14060462616
60R Woodland19783671932
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
61R Woodland15480512131
62R Woodland2612562
63R Woodland12792601028
64R Woodland671922143
65R Woodland15584342719
66R Woodland15052452227
67R Woodland24679453422
68R Woodland13046251410
69R Woodland14832412236
70R Woodland13933292310
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
71R Woodland9828332017
72R Woodland16281381922
73R Woodland1283231159
74R Woodland78281599
75R Woodland14753383616
76R Woodland1024116178
77R Woodland10035232313
78R Woodland22984422429
7997122471022
80299942
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
8192171528
82R Winters1323730198
83R Winters14269621917
84R Winters873315108
85R Winters932126264
86323033911
8713171006
88483513512
8937331037
907243352013
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
916243231117
92696633815
93704124124
94473515414
9500000
967615773
9791602
981920906
99524119520
1001710636
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
101M Woodland00000
102107413
10324281837
10400000
10548223
10616101
10742010
10862000
10984213
11000302
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
111116602
1121712835
11300000
11421003
11569910
11625121142
11743298111
11815220
119312100
12000200
Precinct NewsomNehringFennellKorevaarYang
1214917692
122323832415
123M Woodland00000
124M Winters7027294
125M Woodland73016
1261314812
12711001
128M Woodland213341
Totals 18,5835,1352,7421,8181,554


Turnout: 33,557 of 101,854 Registered Voters (32.9%)


Yolo Elections Office